TA Team

TA Team Header 2015

TA Staff Bio Box Rosaire TA Staff Bio Box MathiasTA Staff Bio Box Ammar La TA Staff Bio Box Ryan DoucetTA Staff Bio Box Alex

 

Taylor 
TA Office Admin.
– TA Senior Location Manager

Joe 
– TA Junior Kayak Instructor
– TA
 Junior Canoe Instructor

Dillon 
TA Junior Kayak Instructor
– TA
 Junior Canoe Instructor

Henry 
TA Junior Kayak Instructor
– TA
 Junior Canoe Instructor

Marcus 
– TA Junior Kayak Instructor
– TA
 Junior Canoe Instructor

Kathryn 
TA Junior Kayak Instructor
– TA
 Junior Canoe Instructor

Tyler 
TA Junior Kayak Instructor
– TA
 Junior Canoe Instructor

Bert 
– TA Junior Kayak Instructor
– TA
 Junior Canoe Instructor

Paul 
TA Junior Kayak Instructor
– TA
 Junior Canoe Instructor

Anika 
– TA Junior Kayak Instructor
– TA
 Junior Canoe Instructor

Sarah 
– TA Book-Keeper

Thomas 
– Website Support

??? 
– Accountant

Evo 
– Small Vehicle Mechanic

Jeff 
– Medium Vehicle Mechanic

Terry 
– Lawyer

Looking to join our Team?

Positions possibly available:

Note:  all volunteers get to join us on some activities.

  • Clean-up / Environment volunteer
  • 14 to 16 year old beginner guide volunteers
  • photographer volunteers
  • Bus Day Trip Hostess volunteer
  • WEBSITE support volunteer
  • Social Media support volunteer
  • Media Relations volunteer
  • 1st Aid Trainer
  • Canoeing Instructor
  • Kayaking Instructor
  • SUP Instructor

Email info@torontoadventures.ca with your resume and any additional accreditations you might have.

 

Retired TA Staff and TA Helpers: (if you worked for TA for over 3 weeks and are not on this list please contact us.)

Iasmin – Office Manager

Bo – Senior Guide

Ali – Senior Guide

Bob E.  – Senior Guide

Rudy E. – Guide and Photographer

Paul M. – Photographer

Holly Van Drine – Bus Hostest, Event Organizer

Claudia – Office Admin.

Anjou – Guide

Sabira L. – Guide

Andrew – Guide

Laurel C. – Clean-ups / Environment Stewart

Ben – Guide

Mike – Guide

Will – Guide

Dylan L. – Guide and the worst office admin.

Gabe – Guide

Casey – Guide

Connor – Guide

Elliot L. – Junior Guide

Graham C. – Guide

Graham (other) – Guide

Hunter R. – Guide

Iain – Guide

Jack – Guide

Jesse – Guide

Norbert – 1st Snowshoe Guide

Pablo – Guide

Patrick O. – Guide

Seamus – Guide

Jesse – Guide

Evan – Guide

Gizelle – Guide

Boustead Bob – Helper / Equipment trouble-shooter

John W. – Helper

Let us know if you were involved with Toronto Adventures Inc. for more than 3 weeks and are not on the above list. – Ted

 

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed