Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Adventure Bus Event -

September 10 @ 7:30 am - 2:00 pm

$79.05

Early Bird Special, only $69.95 + tax (price increase of $10 soon)

REGISTER AT BOTTOM OF PAGE

Horse-Back 3Hr. Breakfast Trail Ride w/ Adventure Bus Transportation!

If you do not wish for the Breakfast ride then sign up for the other rides later, same-day

A Great way to Get Outside, Have Fun, and Learn Something New!

Horseback Riding Day Trips Header

BREAKFAST TRAIL RIDE $69.95 + HST includes bus transportation ~ 3 + Hours of Horse Fun! Includes a wonderful breakfast served out on the trail. Giddy-Up and join us! How about something a little more challenging and even MORE FUN then just a trail ride? We like to call it trail riding with a twist. You take a trail ride and make it longer, then you add cowboy style food, good friends and great times around a roaring bonfire. Sound good so far?

Note:  No Sandals or opened toed shoes, no exceptions. Horses don’t like the smell of feet.

ITINERARY

Pick-Up:  7:30 am Keele TTC Subway Station

Pick-Up:  8:00 am York Mills TTC Subway Station

8:30 AM – Arrive at the ranch and sign in
8:50 AM – Get mounted on your horse
9:00 AM – Ride leaves the saddle house – ride
for one hour through wooded trails
10:00 AM – Arrive at breakfast area, where
you park your horse and get served a cowboy
breakfast which has been prepared for you over
an open fire
11:00 AM – Leave breakfast area and ride for
another hour

12:00 PM Arrive back at Ranch

Drop off at Subway stations: Approximately at 2:00 pm

Breakfast MENU
Scrambled Eggs
Bacon, Sausage
Hash Browns
“Claireville” Beans (Special Recipe)
Sliced Bread
Fresh Sliced Tomatoes
Tea, Coffee, Orange Juice

A Great way to Get Outside, Have Fun, and Learn Something !

Includes Bus Transportation from Keele or York Mills TTC subway stations, over three hours of Horse Back Riding, a Trail Breakfast, good company and lot’s of FUN !

What to Bring:

Dress for the weather!
Bring shoes that can get muddy
Sun Protection (Sunscreen, Sunglasses, Hat, Etc.)
Water bottle, avec water!
Don’t forget your camera!
Any medications you might need (Please inform a TA Staff Member Upon Arrival)

Minimum Age: This event is for persons 14+ years of age.

Difficulty: Beginner & Intermediate

Food: Breakfast included and served on the trail

Pick Up/Drop Off Locations & Times:

7:30 am Keele TTC Station: Right outside the main entrance to the station on Keele St.

8:00 am York Mills TTC Station: At the York Mills Kiss & Ride located one block south of York Mills and Yonge on Old York Mills Road behind the Shell Gas Station.

Note: If you’re late for the bus you forfeit your ticket!

Toronto Adventures Inc.

Email: info@TorontoAdventures.ca         Phone: 416-536-2067 ext. 0

Details

Date:
September 10
Time:
7:30 am - 2:00 pm
Cost:
$79.05
Event Category:

Venue

Keele Station (main entrance) & York Mills Station (Kiss n Ride)
Keele Street Public Transit Station and York Mills Public Transit Station (Kiss'n Ride entrance)
Toronto, ON Canada
Phone:
416 536 2067
Website:
www.torontoadventures.ca

Organizer

Toronto Adventures Staff
Phone:
416-536-2067 ext. 0
Email:
info@TorontoAdventures.ca
Website:
TorontoAdventures.ca