Loading Events

« All Events

Adventure Bus Event -Horse Back Riding Adventure Bus Day Trips

August 13 @ 7:30 am - 2:30 pm

$6.78 - $79

Three Hour HorseBack Breakfast Trail Ride only $69.95 + tax, Early Bird Special (going up to $74.95 + tax soon)

~ Three Hours of Horse Fun! Includes a wonderful breakfast served out on the trail. Giddy-Up and join us! How about something a little more challenging and even MORE FUN then just a trail ride? We like to call it trail riding with a twist. You take a trail ride and make it longer, then you add cowboy style food, good friends and great times around a roaring bonfire. Sound good so far?

Note:  No Sandals or opened toed shoes, no exceptions. Horses don’t like the smell of feet.

ITINERARY

Pick-Up:  7:30 am Keele TTC Subway Station

Pick-Up:  8:00 am York Mills TTC Subway Station

8:30 AM – Arrive at the ranch and sign in
8:50 AM – Get mounted on your horse
9:00 AM – Ride leaves the saddle house – ride
for one hour through wooded trails
10:00 AM – Arrive at breakfast area, where
you park your horse and get served a cowboy
breakfast which has been prepared for you over
an open fire
11:00 AM – Leave breakfast area and ride for
another hour

12:00 PM Arrive back at Ranch

Drop off at Subway stations: Approximately at 2:00 pm

Breakfast MENU
Scrambled Eggs
Bacon, Sausage
Hash Browns
“Claireville” Beans (Special Recipe)
Sliced Bread
Fresh Sliced Tomatoes
Tea, Coffee, Orange Juice

A Great way to Get Outside, Have Fun, and Learn Something !

Includes Bus Transportation from Keele or York Mills TTC subway stations, over three hours of Horse Back Riding, a Trail Breakfast, good company and lot’s of FUN !

What to Bring:

Dress for the weather!
Bring shoes that can get muddy
Sun Protection (Sunscreen, Sunglasses, Hat, Etc.)
Water bottle, avec water!
Don’t forget your camera!
Any medications you might need (Please inform a TA Staff Member Upon Arrival)
Minimum Age: This event is for persons 14+ years of age.

Difficulty: Beginner & Intermediate

Food: Breakfast included and served on the trail

Pick Up/Drop Off Locations & Times:

7:30 am Keele TTC Station: Right outside the main entrance to the station on Keele St.

8:00 am York Mills TTC Station: At the York Mills Kiss & Ride located one block south of York Mills and Yonge on Old York Mills Road behind the Shell Gas Station.

Note: If you’re late for the bus you forfeit your ticket!

Toronto Adventures Inc.

Email: info@TorontoAdventures.ca         Phone: 416-536-2067 ext. 0

Tickets

2 available
August 13th HorseBack Breakfast 3hr. Ride Bus Adventure only $69.95 + tax$79.00Adventure Bus HorseBack Breakfast Ride.  Yes, three hours of horse fun.  We arrive at the ranch before 9am and end the ride at 12 noon.  Eating our fire pit cooked breakfast on the trail.
10 available
add a optional hemet only $6 + tax$6.78yes, helmets are mandatory for anyone under 18 years old and optional for those over 18. Why wear a helmet, because it protects your head.

Details

Date:
August 13
Time:
7:30 am - 2:30 pm
Cost:
$6.78 - $79
Event Categories:
,

Venue

Keele station & York Mills Station (Kiss n Ride)
21 Keele street or York Mills station (Kiss n Ride)
Toronto, ON ca

Organizer

Toronto Adventures Staff
Phone:
416-536-2067 ext. 0
Email:
info@TorontoAdventures.ca
Website:
TorontoAdventures.ca

Who's Attending

10 people are attending HorseBack Breakfast Ride 3 hour Bus Adventure only $69.95 – Early Bird Special

  • Emily Carson
  • Nui Nishizawa
  • Satoko Hidaka
  • john meynard libanan